We've been around for 35 years now - that's a fair amount of past history! Below are some of the results from the different championships and classes over the years. If you're an old member from years ago and you can help extend the history back and fill in some of the results we're missing we'd much appreciate it.
Year | Winner | Runner Up |
---|---|---|
2023 | Ed Keech | Graham Fairhead |
2022 | Graham Fairhead | James Hodson |
2021 | James Hodson | Adrian Solly |
2020 Covid Cup | James Hodson | Carl Goldsmith |
2019 | Paul Bargate | Carl Goldsmith |
2018 | Paul Bargate | Sam Chisholm-Brown |
2017 | James Gould | Natalie Wood |
2016 | Paul Herbert | Sam Young |
2015 | James Hodson | Sam Young |
2014 | James Hodson | Jacob Bailey |
2013 | Matt Attwood | Jacob Bailey |
2012 | James Hodson | Paul Herbert |
2011 | Phil Norman | Sam Young |
2010 | Matt Attwood | James Hodson |
2009 | James Hodson | Rich Merriman |
2008 | James Hodson | Phil Norman |
2007 | Glynn Morgan | Neil 'Dude' Ellis |
2006 | Glynn Morgan | Martin Charles |
2005 | Glynn Morgan | Nigel Green |
2004 | Ken Blomer | Russ Fellows |
2003 | Russ Fellows | Justin Aldred |
2002 | Paul Jackson | Scott Evison |
2001 | Scott Evison | Nigel Green |
2000 | Jim Smith | Nigel Green |
Year | Winner | Runner Up |
---|---|---|
2023 | Paul Robinson | Andrew Bambrick |
2022 | Paul Robinson | Phil Jones |
2021 | Rob Cresswell | Jon Crawford |
2020 Covid Cup | Morgan Wilson | Rob Creswell |
2019 | Jon Crawford | Holly Sanders |
2018 | Polly Judge | Jon Crawford |
2017 | Holly Sanders | Andy Voce |
2016 | Paul Day | Dave Lea |
2015 | Paul Herbert | Ross Brown |
2014 | Ed Keech | Adrian London |
2013 | Jason Anslow | Luke Stevenson |
2012 | Dean Clatworthy | Luke Stevenson |
2011 | Matt Bennett-Sime | James London |
2010 | Russ Weir | Matt Bennett-Sime |
2009 | Lucy Matthews | Russ Weir |
2008 | Spencer Tramm | Chris Bray |
2007 | Paul Herbert | Martin Ayton |
2006 | Paul Herbert | Graham Fairhead |
2005 | Paul Herbert | Chris Bray |
2004 | Michael Geraghty | Graham Fairhead |
2003 | Stuart Hinds | Graham Fairhead |
2002 | Stuart Hinds | Natasha Garcia |
2001 | Neil Robinson | Martin Ayton |
2000 | Catherine Bishop | Stephen Lee |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | Dave Henderson |
2022 | Dave Henderson |
2021 | Jacob Bailey |
2019 | Sam Chisholm-Brown |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | Caitlin Wilson |
2022 | Jerry Sadler |
2021 | Jack Gooding |
2019 | Jon McGarrigle |
2018 | Joshua Simpson |
2017 | Lee Brown |
2016 | Stephen Roberts |
2015 | Ross Brown |
2014 | Ed Keech |
2013 | Jason Anslow |
2012 | Steve Pugh |
2011 | James London |
2010 | Matt Bennett-sime |
2009 | Lucy Matthews |
2008 | James Hodson |
2007 | Steve Parfit |
2006 | Simon Bailey |
2005 | Abi Tether |
2004 | Nick Hartwell |
2003 | Graham Fairhead |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | Laurence Clark |
2022 | Abi Tether |
2021 | Luke Stevenson |
2019 | Paul Jackson |
2018 | Luke Stevenson |
2017 | Luke Stevenson |
2016 | Luke Stevenson |
2015 | Luke Stevenson |
2014 | Luke Stevenson |
2013 | Luke Stevenson |
2012 | Luke Stevenson |
2011 | Luke Stevenson |
2010 | Abi Tether |
2009 | Abi Tether |
2008 | Abi Tether |
2007 | Brian Burrows |
2006 | Andy Kelly |
2005 | Spencer Tramm |
2004 | Spencer Tramm |
2003 | Spencer Tramm |
2002 | Cath Bishop |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | James Gould |
2022 | Rob Carter |
2021 | Paul Jackson |
2019 | Carl Goldsmith |
2018 | Jacob Bailey |
2017 | Jay Turnock |
2016 | Sam Young |
2015 | Shaun Hyde |
2014 | Paul Jordan |
2013 | Paul Jordan |
2012 | Wayne Allman |
2011 | Sam Young |
2010 | Sam Young |
2009 | Rich Merriman |
2008 | James Hodson |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | Ed Keech |
2022 | Graham Fairhead |
2021 | Paul Jackson |
2019 | Paul Bargate |
2018 | Paul Bargate |
2017 | Natalie Wood |
2016 | Paul Herbert |
2015 | Paul Herbert |
2014 | Ed Keech |
2013 | Matt Attwood |
2012 | Dennis Cox |
2011 | Lucy Matthews |
2010 | Russ Weir |
2009 | Lucy Matthews |
2008 | James Hodson |
2007 | Graham Fairhead |
2006 | Paul Herbert |
2005 | Glynn Morgan |
2004 | Spencer Tramm |
2003 | Graham Fairhead |
2002 | Stuart Hu |
2001 | Stephen Lee |
2000 | Jim Smith |
1999 | Paul Jackson |
1998 | Paul Sutton |
1997 | Russ Fellows |
Year | Winner |
---|---|
2023 | Jerry Sadler |
2021 | Laurence Clark |
2019 | Holly Sanders |
2018 | Polly Judge |
2017 | Ed Keech |
2016 | Paul Herbert |
2015 | Sam Young |
2014 | Adrian London |
2013 | Jacob Bailey |
Year | Winner | Runner Up |
---|---|---|
2008 | Scott Evison | Matt Attwood |
2007 | Mark Skeen | Matt Attwood |
2006 | Matt Finney | Mark Skeen |
2005 | Spencer Tramm | Matt Attwood |
2004 | Spencer Tramm | Mark Skeen |
2003 | Matt Attwood | |
2002 | Matt Attwood |
© VWDRC 2016 : Website hosted by Freshly Hosted